Faculty Affiliates

College of Arts and Sciences

Anthropology

Dan Eisenberg
Steven M. Goodreau
Darryl Holman
Ben Marwick

Communications

Benjamin Mako Hill
 

Economics

Theo Eicher
Yanqin Fan
Rachel Heath
Dan Goldhaber
Charles Nelson
Elaina Rose
Eric Zivot
 

Geography

Mark Ellis
Suzanne Withers

Jackson School of International Studies

Sara Curran
Nathalie Williams

Political Science

Christopher Adolph
Matthew Barreto
Victor Menaldo
Chris Parker
John Wilkerson

Psychology

Ione Fine
Brian Flaherty
Tony Greenwald

Sociology

Julie Brines
Sam Clark
Robert Crutchfield
Kyle Crowder
Jerald R Herting
Charles Hirschman
Hedy Lee
Ross Matsueda
Tyler McCormick
Martina Morris
Adrian E. Raftery
Katherine Stovel
Stewart Tolnay
Nathalie Williams

Statistics

Adrian Dobra
Mathias Drton
Elena Erosheva
Emily Fox
Peter Hoff
Tyler McCormick
June Morita
Martina Morris
Michael Perlman
Adrian E. Raftery
Thomas Richardson
Tamas Rudas
Jon Wakefield
 

Information School

Josh Blumenstock
Emma Spiro
 

School of Environmental and Forest Sciences

Indroneil Ganguly

College of Engineering

Computer Science and Engineering

Pedro Domingos

Electrical Engineering

Jeff Bilmes


School of Medicine

Anesthesiology

Peter Dunbar

Family Medicine

Sharon Dobie

Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences

Dennis Donovan

School of Aquatic and Fishery Sciences

James J. Anderson

School of Nursing

Adrian Dobra
Pamela Mitchell
 
Jenny Tsai

Daniel J. Evans School of Public Affairs

Brian Dillon
Charles Hirschman
David Layton
Bob Plotnick

School of Public Health

Biostatistics

Elizabeth Halloran
Patrick Heagerty
Kenneth Rice
Ali Shojaie
Mary Lou Thompson
Pat Wahl
Jon Wakefield
Daniela Witten
Andrew Zhou

Global Health

Abraham Flaxman
Emmanuela Gakidou
Marie Ng

Health Services

Anirban Basu
Miruna Petrescu-Prahova

Urban Design and Planning

Marina Alberti

School of Social Work

Gunnar Almgren
Elena Erosheva
Karl G. Hill
Melissa Martinson
Diane Morrison
Paula Nurius
Sabrina Oesterle
Jennifer Romich